Schedule

admin
By admin August 24, 2015 15:45

Schedule

Related Articles

Schedule (temporary) New update 04.10.2016

Monday, 10 October 2016  Arrival

10:00 13:00 Equipment control and accreditation
14:00 19:00 Equipment control and accreditation
16:00 Meeting of DT
17:00 Meeting with referees
18:00 Meeting with delegations

Competitions

Tuesday, 11 October 2016

08:00-13:00 Equipment control and accreditation
14:00-19:00 Equipment control
09:00 Ladies epee “A”           Tennis center 1
09:00 Foil men “B”                 Tennis center 2
09:00 Foil men “C”                 Tennis center 2
16:45 Opening ceremony       Final hall
17:45 Finals                              final hall

 

Wednesday, 12 October 2016

08:00-13:00 Equipment control and accreditation
14:00-19:00 Equipment control
09:00 Foil men “A”                    Tennis center 2
09:00 Ladies epee “B”             Tennis center 2
10:30 Ladies epee “C”             Tennis center 1 / 2
11:30 Men sabre “C”                 Final hall
17:00 Finals                                Final hall

 

Thursday, 13 October 2016

08:00-13:00 Equipment control and accreditation
14:00-19:00 Equipment control
09:00 Ladies foil “A”                     Tennis center 1
09:00 Men foil TEAM                    Tennis center 2
10:00 Ladies epee TEAM            Tennis center 2
11:30 Men sabre “A”                     Tennis center 2
12:30 Men sabre “B”                     Tennis center 1
18:00 Finals                                    Finalhall

 

Friday, 14 October 2016

08:00-13:00 Equipment control and accreditation
14:00-19:00 Equipment control
09:00 Men epee “B”                    Tennis center 2
09:00 Men epee “C”                    Tennis center 1
10:30 Men sabre TEAM             Finals hall
11:30 Ladies foil “B”                   Tennis center 2
11:30 Ladies foil “C”                   Tennis center 2
17:45 Finals                                  Final hall

 

Saturday, 15 October 2016

08:00-13:00 Equipment control and accreditation
14:00-19:00 Equipment control
08:30 Ladies foil TEAM            Finals hall
09:00 Men epee “A”                  Tennis center 2
14:30 Ladies sabre “A”             Tennis center 2
14:30 Ladies sabre “B”             Tennis center 2
14:30 Ladies sabre “C”             Tennis center 2
18:00 Finals                                Finals hall
20:00 Gala Dinner                      Restaurant Fischermanns   Booked up

Sunday, 16 October 2016

07:30-09:30 Equipment control
09:00 Men epee TEAM           Tennis center 1
10:00 Ladies sabre TEAM      Finals hall
15:00 Closing ceremony          Finals hall
15:30 Finals                              Finals hall

Fencers are requested to be at the piste 15 minutes prior to start of fencing
All times are subject to variation by the DT

admin
By admin August 24, 2015 15:45